Is Great Value Black Forest Uncured Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Powder), Sodium Phosphate, Coated With: Natural Flavor.
Check Great Value Black Forest Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Black Forest Uncured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Black Forest Uncured Ham is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


