Is Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor with a glossy, spoonable, jam-like texture studded with whole or soft berries, often used to fill pies or serve as topping for pancakes, waffles, ice cream and yogurt. Reviews commonly cite consistent berry pieces, versatility and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness level or thickness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor with a glossy, spoonable, jam-like texture studded with whole or soft berries, often used to fill pies or serve as topping for pancakes, waffles, ice cream and yogurt. Reviews commonly cite consistent berry pieces, versatility and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness level or thickness and texture.
Ingredients
Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


