Is Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 10 lb. (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • skinless chicken breasts portions with rib meat
  • natural flavor

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts Portions With Rib Meat Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 10 lb. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, 10 lb. (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NeutralUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling