Is Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box Pescatarian?

Description
An instant chocolate pudding and pie filling mix delivers rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets firmer when chilled. Common uses include quick desserts, no-bake pies, parfaits and toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite easy preparation, convenience and value, while some note variability in flavor intensity and thickness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- contains 2% or less of calcium sulfate, mono-, diglycerides
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An instant chocolate pudding and pie filling mix delivers rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets firmer when chilled. Common uses include quick desserts, no-bake pies, parfaits and toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite easy preparation, convenience and value, while some note variability in flavor intensity and thickness.
Ingredients
Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% or less of Calcium Sulfate, Mono- and Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate and Citric Acid as Antioxidants), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Aspartame* (Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), *Phenylketonurics: contains Phenylalanine
Check Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


