Is Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- pork
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- bacon crumbles
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- cheese curds
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, Canola And/or Palm And/or Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose), Scrambled Eggs (whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Black Pepper), Water, Cheese Curds (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Bacon Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Flavour, Onions, Celery, Canola Oil, Carrots, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Soy and Sulphites.
Check Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


