Is Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheese curds
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, Canola And/or Palm And/or Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose), Scrambled Eggs (whole Egg, Skim Milk Powder, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Black Pepper), Water, Cheese Curds (pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Bacon Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Flavour, Onions, Celery, Canola Oil, Carrots, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce, Flavour, Caramel Colour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Sesame, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Soy and Sulphites.
Check Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Breakfast Bowl Poutine-Style & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


