Is Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- cultured whey
- dry whole milk
- reduced mineral whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored covered cranberries
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Covered Cranberries (sugar, Cranberries [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey, Dry Whole Milk, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin [emulsifier), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac (confectioner's Glaze], Powdered Sugar [sugar, Corn Starchd, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Granola Whole Grain Rolled Oats , Whole Grain Wheat Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Modified Corn Starich, Palm Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Nonfat Milk, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Malt Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols, Guar Gum), Walnuts, Honey Glazed Almonds (almonds, Honey Powder (sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Honey Glaze [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starich, Honey Solids, Carrot Powder, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color], Molasses Powder [cane Sugar, Molasses], Citric Acid [flavoring), Vegetable Oil [canola Oil, Peanut Oil], Tack Blend [maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum], Sea Salt, Sugar). Contains Milk, Almonds, Walnuts, Wheat And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios And Peanuts.
Check Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Great Value Breakfast Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


