Is Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- fish
- chicken wings
- lactic acid
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breaded Chicken Wings: Chicken Wings (winglets And Drumettes), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Spice, Contains: Wheatmay Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Soy, Mustard, Buttermilk Ranch Sauce: Water, Buttermilk (part Skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Milk, Mustard, Modified Milk, Garlic, Canola Oil, Seasoning (yeast Extract, Milk), Spices, Herbs, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Contains: Milk, Mustard, Brown Sugar Bbq Dry Rub: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Spice, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Sauce (wheat, Water, Soybeans, Salt), Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Colour, Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavour, Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


