Is Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Onions, Butter, Sugar, Chicken Blend (Chicken, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Flavour, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Carrot Powder, Spices, Turmeric, Spice Extract), Lemon Juice, Seasoning Blend (Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Colour, Beet Powder, Papain), Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Sugar, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Flavour, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cilantro, Canola Oil, Coriander, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Colour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Disodium Edta, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


