Is Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Yellow Corn (Water, Yellow Corn), Water, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (added to promote color retention)

Check Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup Base