No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Cheddar Jalapeno Dip, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, WHEY, CELLULOSE GEL, COCONUT OIL, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Great Value Cheddar Jalapeno Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cheddar Jalapeno Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Great Value Cheddar Jalapeno Dip, 16 oz | Spoonful