Is Great Value Cheddar Sour Cream Potato Chips Oat Free?

Description
Bold savory-tang flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party bowl addition, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and consistent crunch, praise value and convenience, while some report overly intense or artificial seasoning and occasional excess breakage in larger packages across several purchases overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory-tang flavor with a pronounced crunchy texture; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, party bowl addition, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and consistent crunch, praise value and convenience, while some report overly intense or artificial seasoning and occasional excess breakage in larger packages across several purchases overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Solids, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk Solids, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Turmeric Extract (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Cheddar Sour Cream Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheddar Sour Cream Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cheddar Sour Cream Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


