Is Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheese
- cheese seasoning
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Coconut Oil), Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


