Is Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese beef burgers
cheese beef burgers
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese Beef Burgers
Check Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


