Is Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cheese beef burgers

cheese beef burgers

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Beef Burgers

Check Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cheese Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich