Is Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- extra firm tofu
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED JASMINE RICE (JASMINE RICE, WATER), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS (POBLANO PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED DICED TOMATOES (ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS (YELLOW CORN TORTILLA [STONE GROUND CORN, WATER, GUAR GUM, TRACES OF LIME], EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES), EXTRA FIRM TOFU (SOYBEANS, WATER, NIGARI), SWEET CORN, ZUCCHINI, COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), ONIONS, ROASTED DICED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CILANTRO, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), SWEET RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, CARROTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, JALAPENOS, GARLIC, CUMIN, SPICE.
Check Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, NACHO BLEND WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS
4 CHEESE MILD CHEDDAR, COLBY & MONTEREY JACK, MONTEREY JACK WITH JALAPENO AND SWISS CRACKER CUT CHEESE TRAY, 4 CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


