Is Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED JASMINE RICE (JASMINE RICE, WATER), WATER, TOMATO PUREE (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS (POBLANO PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ROASTED DICED TOMATOES (ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), YELLOW CORN TORTILLAS (YELLOW CORN TORTILLA [STONE GROUND CORN, WATER, GUAR GUM, TRACES OF LIME], EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES), EXTRA FIRM TOFU (SOYBEANS, WATER, NIGARI), SWEET CORN, ZUCCHINI, COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), ONIONS, ROASTED DICED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CILANTRO, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), SWEET RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, CARROTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, JALAPENOS, GARLIC, CUMIN, SPICE.
Check Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chili Relleno Casserole Roasted Poblanos With Black Beans and Tofu Smothered With Monterey Jack and Cheddar Cheese, Chili Relleno Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


