Is Great Value Chipotle and Ancho Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Chipotle Chilies (chipotle Chilies, Tomatoes, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Brown Sugar, Ancho Chili Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Colour, Natural Smoke Flavour, Spice Extracts. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Chipotle and Ancho Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chipotle and Ancho Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


