Is Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk is a 64 fl oz carton of chocolate almondmilk that falls under the category of meat alternatives and dairy-free milks. It contains healthy almonds and is free of dairy, GMOs, gluten, soy, casein, egg, and carrageenan. With only 100 calories per serving, it offers a guilt-free indulgence. This almond milk is a good source of vitamins A, D, E, and A, which promote eye health, bone health, and immune health. People appreciate the taste of this almond milk, considering it a great value with more natural ingredients compared to other brands.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie