Is Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Tree Nut Free?

Description
Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk is a 64 fl oz carton of chocolate almondmilk that falls under the category of meat alternatives and dairy-free milks. It contains healthy almonds and is free of dairy, GMOs, gluten, soy, casein, egg, and carrageenan. With only 100 calories per serving, it offers a guilt-free indulgence. This almond milk is a good source of vitamins A, D, E, and A, which promote eye health, bone health, and immune health. People appreciate the taste of this almond milk, considering it a great value with more natural ingredients compared to other brands.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk is a 64 fl oz carton of chocolate almondmilk that falls under the category of meat alternatives and dairy-free milks. It contains healthy almonds and is free of dairy, GMOs, gluten, soy, casein, egg, and carrageenan. With only 100 calories per serving, it offers a guilt-free indulgence. This almond milk is a good source of vitamins A, D, E, and A, which promote eye health, bone health, and immune health. People appreciate the taste of this almond milk, considering it a great value with more natural ingredients compared to other brands.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


