Is Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whole milk powder
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1% or Less of Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto for Color), Cone and Cone Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Vegetable Shortening Soybean and/or Palm Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin). Dry Roasted Peanuts.
Check Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Great Value Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Cups, 36 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


