Is Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- whole milk powder
- whey
- calcium sulfate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate flavored coating
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1% or Less of Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto for Color), Cone and Cone Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Vegetable Shortening Soybean and/or Palm Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin). Dry Roasted Peanuts.
Check Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


