Is Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1% or Less of Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto for Color), Cone and Cone Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Vegetable Shortening Soybean and/or Palm Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin). Dry Roasted Peanuts.
Check Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Great Value Homestyle Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Great Value Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Cups, 36 oz, 12 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


