Is Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • whole milk powder
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1% or Less of Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto for Color), Cone and Cone Pieces (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Vegetable Shortening Soybean and/or Palm Oil), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color). Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin). Dry Roasted Peanuts.

Check Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Chocolate Dipped Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone, Dipped in Chocolate Flavored Coating, Topped With Peanuts & Cone Crunch Mini Cones, Chocolate Dipped Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go