Is Great Value Coconut Cream Fruit Bars, 15 fl oz, 6 Count (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Coconut Cream, Coconut Extract, Contains 1% or Less of Shredded Coconut, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Great Value Coconut Cream Fruit Bars, 15 fl oz, 6 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Coconut Cream Fruit Bars, 15 fl oz, 6 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Great Value Coconut Cream Fruit Bars, 15 fl oz, 6 Count (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


