No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collage, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Less Than 2% of: Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Beta Carotene and Spirulina Extract (Color).

Check Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count | Spoonful