Is Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collage, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Less Than 2% of: Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Beta Carotene and Spirulina Extract (Color).
Check Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Breaded Fish Sticks, 44 count, 24.7 oz
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
Great Value Sugar-Free Lemonade Drink Mix Powder, 0.53 oz, 6 Count
Great Value Sugar-Free Pink Lemonade Drink Mix, 0.14 oz, 10 Count
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Great Value Collagen Drink Sticks, Elastic Fantastic Cucumber Melon-Flavored, 0.13 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


