Is Great Value Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- microbial enzyme
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


