Is Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE** (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE** (FILTERED WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (MITAMIN C), PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Great Value Black Beans, 15.25 oz
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


