Is Great Value Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Artisan Crafted Enriched Macaroni Product With Cheese Sauce, Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • creamy jalapeno bacon cheese sauce
  • diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAMY JALAPENO BACON CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE {PRESERVATIVE}, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY], NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.)

Check Great Value Creamy Jalapeno Bacon Artisan Crafted Enriched Macaroni Product With Cheese Sauce, Creamy Jalapeno Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSide Dish