Is Great Value Creamy Poppyseed Dressing & Dip, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, lightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or accompaniment for chicken. Customer reviews frequently cite affordability and versatility, while some occasionally note the sweetness level and viscosity may be stronger or thicker than expected.

Description
Sweet, lightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, fruit or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or accompaniment for chicken. Customer reviews frequently cite affordability and versatility, while some occasionally note the sweetness level and viscosity may be stronger or thicker than expected.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Sugar, Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Poppyseeds, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA To Protect Flavor.
Check Great Value Creamy Poppyseed Dressing & Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Creamy Poppyseed Dressing & Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Creamy Poppyseed Dressing & Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


