Is Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz Vegan?

Description
The Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans 155 oz are a bold red color and have an amazing flavor. They are tender and plump, making them perfect for a busy lifestyle. These beans heat and serve well in dishes, providing a low fat, trans fat free, and saturated fat free option. Additionally, they contain protein. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Description
The Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans 155 oz are a bold red color and have an amazing flavor. They are tender and plump, making them perfect for a busy lifestyle. These beans heat and serve well in dishes, providing a low fat, trans fat free, and saturated fat free option. Additionally, they contain protein. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


