Is Great Value Deli Style Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Great Value Deli Style Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deli Style Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Monterey Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


