Is Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts Gluten Free?

Description
A pantry staple offering a mix of toasty, nutty flavors and varied textures, including crisp, crunchy, and creamy elements. Commonly used for on the go snacks, party bowls, salad or yogurt toppings, and baking. Reviewers note freshness and value, while occasionally mentioning uneven sizing and variable roast intensity across packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pantry staple offering a mix of toasty, nutty flavors and varied textures, including crisp, crunchy, and creamy elements. Commonly used for on the go snacks, party bowls, salad or yogurt toppings, and baking. Reviewers note freshness and value, while occasionally mentioning uneven sizing and variable roast intensity across packages.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pistachios, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Vegetable Oil (peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pine Nuts, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


