Is Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy and tender textures combine with mild roasted and savory flavor notes, suitable for snacking, trail mixes, salad toppings, or baking. Reviewers commonly report consistent freshness and satisfying crunch, though some note occasional broken pieces and variability in size. Packaging and portioning are often described as convenient for everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy and tender textures combine with mild roasted and savory flavor notes, suitable for snacking, trail mixes, salad toppings, or baking. Reviewers commonly report consistent freshness and satisfying crunch, though some note occasional broken pieces and variability in size. Packaging and portioning are often described as convenient for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Filberts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Canola, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashews, Brazil Nuts,may Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Deluxe Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


