Is Great Value Deluxe Whole Cashews, Unsalted, 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Whole cashews offer a mild, buttery flavor and a firm yet creamy texture, commonly enjoyed as a snack, tossed into salads, stirred into sauces, or blended into spreads. Reviewers often note consistent size, good crunch, long shelf stability, and occasional comments about packaging ease, value for price and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Great Value Deluxe Whole Cashews, Unsalted, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Deluxe Whole Cashews, Unsalted, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking BaseMeal Prep