Is Great Value Dill Relish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Dill Relish is a popular choice for tuna salad and hot dogs. Made with natural and organic 365 Everyday Value ingredients, it aligns with Whole Foods Market's strict quality standards. People truly enjoy the taste of this relish, which speaks to its appeal and quality. With its natural and organic components, it provides a flavorful and satisfying addition to various dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color).

Check Great Value Dill Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Dill Relish is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingDippingTopping