Is Great Value Elbows Pasta Family Size, 48 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Subtle flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture when cooked al dente; becomes tender with extended boiling. Commonly used in macaroni-and-cheese, casseroles, soups, and pasta salads because the elbow shape holds sauces and mixes well. Reviewers cite consistent size and family-value packaging, with occasional notes about overcooking sometimes causing softness.

Description
Subtle flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture when cooked al dente; becomes tender with extended boiling. Commonly used in macaroni-and-cheese, casseroles, soups, and pasta salads because the elbow shape holds sauces and mixes well. Reviewers cite consistent size and family-value packaging, with occasional notes about overcooking sometimes causing softness.
Ingredients
Semolina (wheat), durum flour (wheat), niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid.
Check Great Value Elbows Pasta Family Size, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Elbows Pasta Family Size, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Where to buy
Great Value Elbows Pasta Family Size, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


