Is Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed-berry flavored powdered drink mix dissolves into water, producing a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage with occasional graininess. Reviewers commonly note a sweet, tangy berry taste with artificial undertones, quick solubility in bottles or shakers, convenient single-serve use, and frequent application for workouts, travel, or everyday flavored hydration and on-the-go use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed-berry flavored powdered drink mix dissolves into water, producing a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage with occasional graininess. Reviewers commonly note a sweet, tangy berry taste with artificial undertones, quick solubility in bottles or shakers, convenient single-serve use, and frequent application for workouts, travel, or everyday flavored hydration and on-the-go use.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Natural Flavors, Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B), Corn Syrup Solids, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Great Value Taco Seasoning Mix, Original, 1 oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


