Is Great Value Energy Drink Berry Blast Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Compact 1.62 fl. oz. liquid enhancer offers concentrated berry-forward flavor with a bright, sweet-tart profile and thin, easily mixed texture. Commonly added to water, canned beverages, or shakes for extra berry taste. Reviewers praise convenient size and bold flavor, while some mention noticeable sweetness and an artificial aftertaste occasionally reported.

Description
Compact 1.62 fl. oz. liquid enhancer offers concentrated berry-forward flavor with a bright, sweet-tart profile and thin, easily mixed texture. Commonly added to water, canned beverages, or shakes for extra berry taste. Reviewers praise convenient size and bold flavor, while some mention noticeable sweetness and an artificial aftertaste occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Gycol, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Vitamin B6, Taurine, Blue 1, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Guarana Extract, Vitamin B12
Check Great Value Energy Drink Berry Blast Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Drink Berry Blast Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Drink Berry Blast Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


