Is Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count Soy Free?

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach mango flavored powder delivers a bright, sweet fruity taste with a smooth, lightly granular texture that dissolves quickly in water. Consumers commonly use single serve packets for on the go hydration, mixing at work or the gym; reviews note convenience and flavor intensity, with some citing an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (B VITAMIN), BIOTIN (B VITAMIN), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Energy Peach Mango Drink Mix, 0.09 oz, 10 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


