Is Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucralose milk chocolate hot cocoa mix - sugar
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix - Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix - Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Colombian - 100% Arabica Coffee Breakfast Blend - 100% Arabica Coffee French Roast - 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


