Is Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix - Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix - Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Colombian - 100% Arabica Coffee Breakfast Blend - 100% Arabica Coffee French Roast - 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Hamburger Buns, 11 oz, 8 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Great Value Entertainment Collection Pod Variety Pack, 56 count, 23.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


