Is Great Value Family Variety Chips Pack, 30 Count, 1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein
- whey
- natural flavoring
- sodium acetate
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ranch Flavored Tortilla Chips: Ingredients: Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Sunflower, or Canola Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Inactive Yeast, Corn Starch, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Whey, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yellow 5 Lake, Sodium Acetate, Natural Flavoring, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Skim Milk, Paprika Extract (Color), Enzymes, Milk, Salt.
Check Great Value Family Variety Chips Pack, 30 Count, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Family Variety Chips Pack, 30 Count, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Family Variety Chips Pack, 30 Count, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


