Is Great Value Famous Chicken Fillets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncooked Raw Breaded Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Containing Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Seasoning (salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soybean Oil, Sodium Phosphates), Battered, Breaded And Predusted With Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Wheat Gluten, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Famous Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Famous Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


