Is Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese, 8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese is an 8 oz. cheese blend that is finely shredded. It is a versatile cheese that can be used for tacos, nachos, and eggs. While there is no specific information about what people say about this particular product, based on the provided facts, it can be inferred that people appreciate the convenience and taste of this cheese. As a finely shredded blend, it offers a convenient option for various dishes, making it a great multi-purpose cheese.

Description
Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese is an 8 oz. cheese blend that is finely shredded. It is a versatile cheese that can be used for tacos, nachos, and eggs. While there is no specific information about what people say about this particular product, based on the provided facts, it can be inferred that people appreciate the convenience and taste of this cheese. As a finely shredded blend, it offers a convenient option for various dishes, making it a great multi-purpose cheese.
Ingredients
Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (In Cheddar Cheese)), Taco Seasoning (Spice, Paprika Color, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Extract Of Paprika Color, Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Finely Shredded Taco Blend Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


