Is GREAT VALUE, FLAVORED SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCOA, SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND [A NONNUTRITIVE SWEETENER]), VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ZINC SULFATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN

Check GREAT VALUE, FLAVORED SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingSnacking