Is Great Value Frosted Flakes Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, sweet flakes with a light frost-like coating deliver a crisp texture that softens in milk yet retains crunch for a time. Commonly enjoyed in cereal bowls, as a snack from the box, or used as a crunchy topping; reviews often note that consistent sweetness, kid appeal, and occasional sogginess.

Description
Crunchy, sweet flakes with a light frost-like coating deliver a crisp texture that softens in milk yet retains crunch for a time. Commonly enjoyed in cereal bowls, as a snack from the box, or used as a crunchy topping; reviews often note that consistent sweetness, kid appeal, and occasional sogginess.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Starch. Vitamins And Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (source Of Iron), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (source Of Zinc), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (a B-vitamin), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin Be), Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Great Value Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Frosted Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


