Is Great Value Fruit Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherry mixed fruit with natural flavor: diced peaches
- cherries artificially colored red with carmine
- natural flavor
cherry mixed fruit with natural flavor: diced peaches
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, Diced Peaches, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Citric Acid. Cherry Mixed Fruit With Natural Flavor: Diced Peaches, Water, Diced Pears, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Citric Acid. Mandarin Oranges Segments: Mandarin Oranges, Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Citric Acid.
Check Great Value Fruit Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Fruit · Whole


