Is Great Value Fruit Spins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Fruit Spins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fruit Spins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


